KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

coding tag

Italian translation: cartellino con il codice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coding tag
Italian translation:cartellino con il codice
Entered by: Gian

14:55 Oct 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chimica
English term or phrase: coding tag
The coding tag reflects the synthesis history of the product compound. A solid support can contain a coding tag to assist in determing the identity of the product.
amfaccini
Italy
cartellino co il numero di codice
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cartellino co il numero di codice
Gian
4 -1identificatore di codificaFeliciana Taglietti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cartellino co il numero di codice


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: oppure semplicemente numero di codice
7 mins

agree  giogi
19 mins

agree  gmel117608
13 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
identificatore di codifica


Explanation:
-

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: ?
5 hrs