KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

coding sequence

Italian translation: sequenza codificante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coding sequence
Italian translation:sequenza codificante
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

14:56 Oct 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chimica
English term or phrase: coding sequence
it encodes information indicative of the synthesis history of the construct.
amfaccini
Italy
sequenza codificante
Explanation:
vedi sito indicato sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sequenza di codifica
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1sequenza codificante
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sequenza di codifica


Explanation:
as is ;-)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WordsWare
8 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
10 mins

agree  Feliciana Taglietti
20 mins

agree  margari
9 hrs

agree  Gian
18 hrs

agree  gmel117608
13 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequenza codificante


Explanation:
vedi sito indicato sotto

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.canavan.it/gloss_medico.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
13 hrs