KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

thiamine chloride hydrochloride

Italian translation: tiamina cloridrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thiamine chloride hydrochloride
Italian translation:tiamina cloridrato
Entered by: Silvia Barra

11:14 Feb 13, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: thiamine chloride hydrochloride
è * idrocloruro di tiamina* oppure quel *chloride* dopo thiamine indica ancora qualcosa? grazie
Il termine è presente in un elenco di ingredienti di un integratore dietetico.
erica giamello
Italy
tiamina cloridrato
Explanation:
O anche Vitamina B1 cloridrato.
Guarda qui:
http://www.everintec.it/it/documentazione/chimici/Tiamina cl...
http://www.torrinomedica.it/studio/generaframe.asp?variabile...
http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/817_022_104/app10.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni2 ore (2009-02-16 13:46:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Erica.
Selected response from:

Silvia Barra
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ho trovato i tuoi riferimenti particolarmente illuminanti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4idrocloruro di tiaminaPaulo Horsky
4 +1tiamina cloridrato
Silvia Barra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
idrocloruro di tiamina


Explanation:
senza il "chloride" (Vit.B1)

Paulo Horsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miranda Menga: d'accordo.
1 min
  -> grazie, Miranda

agree  Giuliana Mafrica
3 mins
  -> grazie, Giuliana

agree  Sele
1 hr
  -> grazie, Sele

agree  didiv
1 hr
  -> grazie, verdiana

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiamina cloridrato


Explanation:
O anche Vitamina B1 cloridrato.
Guarda qui:
http://www.everintec.it/it/documentazione/chimici/Tiamina cl...
http://www.torrinomedica.it/studio/generaframe.asp?variabile...
http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/817_022_104/app10.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni2 ore (2009-02-16 13:46:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Erica.

Silvia Barra
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
grazie, ho trovato i tuoi riferimenti particolarmente illuminanti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirra_: giustissimo :)
4 hrs
  -> Grazie e buon WE :)