KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

a lipid bilayer

Italian translation: doppio strato lipidico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lipid bilayer
Italian translation:doppio strato lipidico
Entered by: xxxmaffy

08:17 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical
English term or phrase: a lipid bilayer
the following example initially shows the formation of a lipid bilayer on the quartz crystal oscillator
xxxmaffy
doppio strato lipidico
Explanation:
DOPPIO STRATO LIPIDICO

vedi google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:31:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di cristalli isorientati e tenuti insieme da un doppio strato lipidico e proteina ... strutturale,
difetti, eterogeneità: l’alterazione del quarzo dipende dal ...
Selected response from:

Francesca Serughetti
Grading comment
grazzzziiiiie:)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5doppio strato lipidico
Francesca Serughetti
4nota
Gian


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doppio strato lipidico


Explanation:
DOPPIO STRATO LIPIDICO

vedi google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:31:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di cristalli isorientati e tenuti insieme da un doppio strato lipidico e proteina ... strutturale,
difetti, eterogeneità: l’alterazione del quarzo dipende dal ...


Francesca Serughetti
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazzzziiiiie:)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
perché solo due punti????????????????

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216