KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

valve nest

Italian translation: fascio valvolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve nest
Italian translation:fascio valvolare
Entered by: Valentina Viali

09:40 Aug 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: valve nest
"suitable for any valve nest system"
We are talking about water purification systems.
Valentina Viali
Italy
fascio valvolare
Explanation:
sistema a fascio valvolare

Nel primo documento qui sotto si parla di vascio tubiero tradotto come "tube nest"; nel secondo, solo inglese, è descritto un valve nest. Spero che aiuti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 46 mins (2004-08-07 12:26:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correzione: http://www.gewater.com/1232936- Lit-ValveNests.pdf
Selected response from:

Luca Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
grazie! si tratta proprio di un sistema di valvole.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alloggio valvola o sede valvolaLUCIT
2 +1fascio valvolare
Luca Tutino


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fascio valvolare


Explanation:
sistema a fascio valvolare

Nel primo documento qui sotto si parla di vascio tubiero tradotto come "tube nest"; nel secondo, solo inglese, è descritto un valve nest. Spero che aiuti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 46 mins (2004-08-07 12:26:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correzione: http://www.gewater.com/1232936- Lit-ValveNests.pdf


    Reference: http://www.eris.it/icp/imp-mac.pdf
    www.gatewater.com/1232936- Lit-ValveNests.pdf
Luca Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie! si tratta proprio di un sistema di valvole.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alloggio valvola o sede valvola


Explanation:
where the valve is located

LUCIT
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4