KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Receivership

Italian translation: amministrazione fiduciaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Receivership
Italian translation:amministrazione fiduciaria
Entered by: Francesco Paolo Jori

08:53 Jun 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Contratto di distribuzione tra società cinematografiche per cessione di diritti
English term or phrase: Receivership
Sempre parlando del breach of contract..ecco il contesto...grazie!

Distributor filing a voluntary petition for bankrupcy, receivership, or similar proceedings or making an assignment for the benefit of creditors or if a petition for voluntary bankruptcy, receivership or a similar proceeding is filed against Distributor and not dismissed within 20 Business Days.
Francesca Bricolo
Italy
amministrazione fiduciaria
Explanation:
Da Garzanti
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2amministrazione fiduciaria
Francesco Paolo Jori
4curatela ; amministrazione controllata
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receivership
amministrazione fiduciaria


Explanation:
Da Garzanti

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doba: o amministrazione controllata
16 mins

agree  xxxStefyElba: accordo, anche il Sansoni Inglese da amministrazione controllata
16 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receivership
curatela ; amministrazione controllata


Explanation:
receivership
s. (Dir) curatela ; amministrazione controllata




Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8