KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Royalty Advance

Italian translation: anticipo sui diritti d'autore-


19:18 Jul 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Contratto di distribuzione tra società cinematografiche per cessione di diritti
English term or phrase: Royalty Advance
In consideration of the undertakings and warranties of the Company in this Agreement the Distributor undertakes to pay to the company the sum of The Royalty Advance shall be a minimum net sum and no deductions of any kind safe for withholding taxes that may be due for sums remitted from the Territory (if any) may be made from it.

Grazie a tutti!
Francesca Bricolo
Italy
Italian translation:anticipo sui diritti d'autore-
Explanation:
Organizzazione no profit che offre opzioni di diritto d'autore per autori e artisti. Vengono presentate le possibilità offerte e le modalità di ...
Selected response from:

Fiorsam
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3anticipo sui diritti d'autore-
Fiorsam
3 +1Anticipo sulle royaltydoba


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
royalty advance
Anticipo sulle royalty


Explanation:
o anticipi sulle royalties o la combinazione che preferisci...

doba
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
23 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanni!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
royalty advance
anticipo sui diritti d'autore-


Explanation:
Organizzazione no profit che offre opzioni di diritto d'autore per autori e artisti. Vengono presentate le possibilità offerte e le modalità di ...



    Reference: http://www.creativecommons.it
Fiorsam
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Umberto!

agree  potra: Yes
23 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sarah Cuminetti
1 day12 hrs
  -> Grazie Sarah