KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

gauge

Italian translation: formato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gauge
Italian translation:formato
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

13:51 Nov 1, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: gauge
gauge films and videos = film e video di scarto?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
formato
Explanation:
Formato di una pellicola o di una registrazione video...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5formato
Oscar Romagnone
3passo
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formato


Explanation:
Formato di una pellicola o di una registrazione video...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Gioia
5 mins
  -> grazie Sara!

agree  Monica Alpi
9 mins
  -> grazie Monica!

agree  Agnese Cortesi: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formati_cinematografici
1 hr
  -> molte grazie Agnese!!

agree  annamav
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Anna :-)

agree  Elisabetta Roveri
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Elisaabetta!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passo


Explanation:
passo di una pellicola o di un video/registrazione video

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12