KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

feature video masters

Italian translation: Copie originali del film/lungometraggio


09:35 Jan 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: feature video masters
DELIVERY:
The executive producing company shall jointly ensure the physical delivery to the other Party of the following materials in connection with the tv series:

- dialogue and spotting list
(...)
- feature video masters: PAL and NTSC digital betacams...
(...)
- key art work cd-rom, including approved credit block and logos (including a block hard copy)
(...)
- Paid ads credit obligations
(...)
- copies of the script and feature registration in the Library of Congress...
erme
Italy
Italian translation:Copie originali del film/lungometraggio
Explanation:
da "Concise Oxford Paravia English-Italian:
tecn. (anche master copy) master m., originale m."
Selected response from:

Elisabetta Roveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1i master del video/film
Annalisa Distasi
3Copie originali del film/lungometraggio
Elisabetta Roveri


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i master del video/film


Explanation:
...

"Feature video" lo tradurrei come video o film o simili, a seconda di quale sia l'opera richiesta per il concorso.


    Reference: http://www.galpatavino.it/ita/cooperazioni/cont_d.asp?Cont_I...
Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnese Cortesi: sì, oppure VIDEO ORIGINALE
54 mins
  -> Grazie Agnese.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Copie originali del film/lungometraggio


Explanation:
da "Concise Oxford Paravia English-Italian:
tecn. (anche master copy) master m., originale m."

Elisabetta Roveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!