KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

half vegetarian

Italian translation: semi-vegetariano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:half vegetarian
Italian translation:semi-vegetariano
Entered by: Maria Elena Tondi

16:52 Mar 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / theatre
English term or phrase: half vegetarian
xxx
Cristina Giannetti
semi-vegetariano
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4semi-vegetariano
Maria Elena Tondi
3vegetariano/a a metà
verbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
semi-vegetariano


Explanation:
...

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Science451
3 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: anch'io direi cosi'...
4 hrs

agree  Cinzia Zappa
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vegetariano/a a metà


Explanation:
se è una commedia;-))))))))))))))))))

ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12