KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

vertical running track

Italian translation: binario di spostamento verticale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical running track
Italian translation:binario di spostamento verticale
Entered by: Valentina Cafiero

14:43 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / theatre
English term or phrase: vertical running track
• VERTICAL RUNNING TRACK
During the show, suspended performers run and fly in a circle along the track attached to the scaffold. The track construction will be steel or aluminum tube round. The frame and track are painted flat black. The front (running surface) will be coated in a non-skid silica surface.

di cosa si tratta secondo voi. è uno spettacolo funambolico.

pista da corsa verticale?
Cristina Giannetti
binario di spostamento verticale
Explanation:
non so se è una definizione tecnica, ma credo che a questo serva
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
grazie della conferma
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4binario di spostamento verticale
Valentina Cafiero
4v.s.
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
ho trovato questo sito, spero sia utile

tapis roulant verticale?


    Reference: http://www.rusadventures.com/tour14.shtml?tour=14
Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binario di spostamento verticale


Explanation:
non so se è una definizione tecnica, ma credo che a questo serva

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie della conferma