KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Hardware

twister holder

Italian translation: spirale fermacavo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:twister holder
Italian translation:spirale fermacavo
Entered by: Luigi Civita

08:55 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: twister holder
Si parla di un portacavi per avvolgere il cavo di un monitor; non so è sia sufficiente "portacavo". Grazie
Luigi Civita
Italy
spirale fermacavo
Explanation:
Anche se personalmente userei "spirale avvolgicavo"
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spirale fermacavo
Gianni Pastore
1guaina per cavi elettrici
roberta saraceno


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spirale fermacavo


Explanation:
Anche se personalmente userei "spirale avvolgicavo"


    Reference: http://www.rs-components.it/cgi-bin/bv/rswww/searchBrowseAct...
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Grazie!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
guaina per cavi elettrici


Explanation:
Che ne dici di guaina per cavi elettrici?

roberta saraceno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian