KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Hardware

discharge pin

Italian translation: piedino di scarico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge pin
Italian translation:piedino di scarico
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

08:51 Nov 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: discharge pin
8 discharge pins to remove the static electricity are installed in the antistatic device.

Si parla di stampanti
olimpia martinelli
piedino di scarico
Explanation:
hoepli porta la dicitura esatta.
ciao!
Selected response from:

Francesca02
Grading comment
grazie mille
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piedino di scarico
Francesca02
3punto di scarica
Claudia Berzoini


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punto di scarica


Explanation:
"pin" è anche tradotto come "spina "spinotto", ma in questo caso specifico penso che sia più corretto parlare di "punti".

Claudia Berzoini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piedino di scarico


Explanation:
hoepli porta la dicitura esatta.
ciao!

Francesca02
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie mille