KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Hardware

sand enamel

Italian translation: smalto tonalità sabbia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sand enamel
Italian translation:smalto tonalità sabbia
Entered by: Elena Favero

18:06 Nov 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / smalto/verniciatura
English term or phrase: sand enamel
avrei bisogno di uan conferma :)
si puo tradurre con 'smalto color sabbia' o è meglio usare tonalità/colre al posto di color?
grazie mille!
Elena Favero
Italy
smalto tonalità sabbia
Explanation:
in italiano è gusto cosi! ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2007-11-08 18:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

giusto
Selected response from:

Francesca02
Grading comment
grazie mille Francesca!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2smalto tonalità sabbia
Francesca02
4smalto (color) sabbia
Tommaso Benzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
smalto tonalità sabbia


Explanation:
in italiano è gusto cosi! ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2007-11-08 18:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

giusto

Francesca02
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie mille Francesca!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tommaso Benzi
37 mins

agree  potra: Yes
50 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smalto (color) sabbia


Explanation:
va bene in entrambi i modi, anche senza specificare colore/tonalità.

Tommaso Benzi
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19