KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Hardware

unique screen size

Italian translation: eccezionale ampiezza dello schermo


16:15 Jul 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: unique screen size
With its stylish looks, unique screen size and audio capabilities, the XXXXX notebook will blow you away.
Elena Favero
Italy
Italian translation:eccezionale ampiezza dello schermo
Explanation:
o "eccezionali dimensioni dello schermo".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7eccezionale ampiezza dello schermo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3formato schermo unico
cinziag


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
eccezionale ampiezza dello schermo


Explanation:
o "eccezionali dimensioni dello schermo".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
54 mins
  -> Grazie Riccardo

agree  Lise Leavitt: singolare, eccezionale, straordinario
1 hr
  -> Grazie Lise

agree  luskie
1 hr
  -> Grazie Luskie

agree  sabtor: singolare dimensione dello schermo
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa

agree  rossella mainardis
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella

agree  Valeria Lattanzi: Anch'io propendo per singolare dimensione dello schermo
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formato schermo unico


Explanation:
unico, inimitabile, insolito...


    Reference: http://www.ultimiannunci.com/3/posts/4_Annunci_Compra_e_vend...
    Reference: http://www.kelkoo.it/c-127101-televisori-al-plasma.html
cinziag
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian