KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Hardware

Interrupt control logic

Italian translation: Logica di controllo degli interrupt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interrupt control logic
Italian translation:Logica di controllo degli interrupt
Entered by: byteman

17:23 Mar 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Interrupt control logic
Contesto: schede di interfaccia per scansione ottica. Se ho ben capito esistono vari tipi di logica. Ho trovato questa definizione: "The interrupt-control logic is based on the APIC (advanced programmable interrupt controller) architecture, which supports the redirection of interrupts to multiple processors." Ma come si chiama in italiano?

Interface to 16 bit ISA (HC2®) or PCI (HC3) P.C. bus.
Interface to most GMAX™ 2 and 3-axis Scan Heads
First in first out (FIFO) ram
Shutter control circuitry (with HC3)
Interrupt control logic
Laura Gentili
Italy
Logica di controllo degli interrupt
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 17:46:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interrupt o non si traduce o si rende con \"interruzioni\", quindi
\"Logica di controllo delle interruzioni\".
Ma è più frequente il termine inglese.
Mi permetto di essere abbastanza sicuro trattandosi della materia che insegno, quasi quotidianamente.
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Caro Salvo, permettiti pure! Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Logica di controllo degli interrupt
byteman
1The interrupt-control logic is based on the APIC (advanced programmable interrupt controller) architDr. Debjani Banerjee
1The interrupt-control logic is based on the APIC (advanced programmable interrupt controller) architDr. Debjani Banerjee


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
interrupt control logic
The interrupt-control logic is based on the APIC (advanced programmable interrupt controller) archit


Explanation:
"La logica di interrompe-controllo è basata sull'APIC (avanzato programmabile interrompe controllore) l'architettura, che sostiene il redirection di interrompe agli elaboratori multipli."

Dr. Debjani Banerjee
India
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
interrupt control logic
The interrupt-control logic is based on the APIC (advanced programmable interrupt controller) archit


Explanation:
"La logica di interrompe-controllo è basata sull'APIC (avanzato programmabile interrompe controllore) l'architettura, che sostiene il redirection di interrompe agli elaboratori multipli."

Dr. Debjani Banerjee
India
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Logica di controllo degli interrupt


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 17:46:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interrupt o non si traduce o si rende con \"interruzioni\", quindi
\"Logica di controllo delle interruzioni\".
Ma è più frequente il termine inglese.
Mi permetto di essere abbastanza sicuro trattandosi della materia che insegno, quasi quotidianamente.

byteman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Caro Salvo, permettiti pure! Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
19 mins
  -> grazie