KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

software framework

Italian translation: struttura software


16:26 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: software framework
a unique Web-based software framework that brings together a modern data system with....
Bruno Capitelli
Italian translation:struttura software
Explanation:
http://www.tecnoteca.it/tesi/sviluppo/sviluppo/struttura_sof...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-06-15 16:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sono numerosissime le occorrenze del termine italiano in Google e in altri posti.
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
Grazie Giorgio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1struttura softwareGiorgio Testa
3 +1soluzione software di base
Elena Ghetti
4software framework
Emanuela Pighini


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software framework


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese, non vedo possibili traduzioni.
Questo link ti spiega che cos'è


    Reference: http://www.tecnichenuove.com/Extra/Riviste/Internet.pro/INPr...
Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soluzione software di base


Explanation:

Un software framework è definibile come un insieme di componenti software (per esempio classi e/o interfacce) che forniscono una soluzione parziale,ma altamente riusabile, a unproblema generale. Soluzione che deve essere completata dalprogettista con ulteriori componenti specifici.
www.tecnichenuove.com/Extra/Riviste/ Internet.pro/INPro0401-048-ArcPreFra.pdf

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 days4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struttura software


Explanation:
http://www.tecnoteca.it/tesi/sviluppo/sviluppo/struttura_sof...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-06-15 16:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sono numerosissime le occorrenze del termine italiano in Google e in altri posti.

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Grazie Giorgio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tania ceccarelli
3 hrs
  -> grazie Tania!