KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Use Mini Cine Playback by default

Italian translation: usa riproduzione mini cine come imp. predefinita


21:18 Jul 25, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Use Mini Cine Playback by default
I have the translation "Usa riproduzione mini cine come impostazione predefinita" but I need to cut it down by 4 characters. Any suggestions?
MultiLingCo
United States
Italian translation:usa riproduzione mini cine come imp. predefinita
Explanation:
I would leave it as it is and "cut" the word impostazione
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2usa riproduzione mini cine come imp. predefinita
Elena Ghetti
4Usa riproduzione mini cine come preimpostazione
Gabriella Loisi
3impostazione (di) base
Matteo Meoni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use mini cine playback by default
Usa riproduzione mini cine come preimpostazione


Explanation:
Preimpostazione al posto di impostazione predefinita.

Gabriella Loisi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
use mini cine playback by default
impostazione (di) base


Explanation:
puo' essere un'alternativa...buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 33 mins (2005-07-25 23:51:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalmente riferito a \"by default\".Per il resto lascerei invariato.

Matteo Meoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
use mini cine playback by default
usa riproduzione mini cine come imp. predefinita


Explanation:
I would leave it as it is and "cut" the word impostazione

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
4 hrs

agree  verbis
5 days