KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

ticker format

Italian translation: formato telematico/elettronico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ticker format
Italian translation:formato telematico/elettronico
Entered by: Raffaella Magi McCann

14:12 Feb 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: ticker format
Downloadable computer software via a global computer network for the purpose of generating updated pricing information in a ticker format.
didiv
formato tipo teleborsa/formato telematico
Explanation:
cioè le informazioni delle varie quotazioni vengono visualizzate come per le schermate della borsa telematica.
Ticker viene tradotto con teleborsa nell'Oxford Paravia.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Magi McCann
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1formato tipo teleborsa/formato telematico
Raffaella Magi McCann
3testo scorrevole
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testo scorrevole


Explanation:
Formato testo scorrevole o come testo scorrevole.

Ti sembra possa funzionare nel tuo contesto?

Ciao

valeria

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formato tipo teleborsa/formato telematico


Explanation:
cioè le informazioni delle varie quotazioni vengono visualizzate come per le schermate della borsa telematica.
Ticker viene tradotto con teleborsa nell'Oxford Paravia.

Raffaella Magi McCann
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Piatti: formato elettronico
37 mins