KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

damage-to-tonnage ratio

Italian translation: Rapporto potenza/stazza


14:14 Mar 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: damage-to-tonnage ratio
Hard to learn, but has high damage-to-tonnage ratio.
xxxdanaglori
Italian translation:Rapporto potenza/stazza
Explanation:
È difficile da imparare a usare, ma ha un elevato rapporto potenza/stazza.
Selected response from:

Fabio Paracchini
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rapporto potenza/stazzaFabio Paracchini
4Danno per unità di massaGuido Dalla Fontana


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Danno per unità di massa


Explanation:
...offre un alto livello di danno per unità di massa.

Una curiosità: si tratta di un computer game?

Ciao

Guido

Guido Dalla Fontana

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rapporto potenza/stazza


Explanation:
È difficile da imparare a usare, ma ha un elevato rapporto potenza/stazza.

Fabio Paracchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Sapone
8 mins

agree  Beatrice T: sì, è un gioco; per la precisione è un test di una grande agenzia...
981 days