KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

performance self-tuning

Italian translation: ottimizzazione automatica delle prestazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance self-tuning
Italian translation:ottimizzazione automatica delle prestazioni
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

11:05 Oct 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: performance self-tuning
sempre riguardo ad un sistema operativo:

"With XXX, you also receive....performance self-tuning and hardware diagnostics...."
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
ottimizzazione automatica delle prestazioni
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ottimizzazione automatica delle prestazioni
Valter Ebagezio
4auto-ottimizzazione delle prestazioni
clarinet3
3auto configurazione della performancetandream


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto configurazione della performance


Explanation:
: )

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ottimizzazione automatica delle prestazioni


Explanation:
..

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pezzoli
40 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
47 mins
  -> Grazie Alberta

agree  Carlo Beschi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Carlo

agree  Valeria Faber
7 days
  -> Grazie Valeria

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-ottimizzazione delle prestazioni


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4