KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

leaders and balloons

Italian translation: richiami numerici


21:28 Feb 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Autodesk features
English term or phrase: leaders and balloons
It is a set of styles included in Autodesk Inventor. Among other things such as dimensions, text, layers, parts lists and symbols etc etc, these two "leaders and balloons" I really have no idea what they could be...
I understand you can "balloon" something, like inflating it?

Thanks in advance!
ingrid santilli swanton
Mexico
Italian translation:richiami numerici
Explanation:
I'd choose to translate the terms under a single definition. See reference for details
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4richiami numerici
Gianni Pastore
3leader e fumetti
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
richiami numerici


Explanation:
I'd choose to translate the terms under a single definition. See reference for details


    Reference: http://www.engr.uvic.ca/~engr150/Lab3.html
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leader e fumetti


Explanation:
nella terminologia Microsoft, i "balloons" vengono tradotti come "fumetti"

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 102
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Mauro!