KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Auto Select/10 Half or Full/100 Half or Full

Italian translation: Vedi frase


14:14 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Auto Select/10 Half or Full/100 Half or Full
IMPOSTAZIONI DI UNA STAMPANTE
Ethernet Setting
Ethernet Speed
Auto Select/10 Half or Full/100 Half or Full
Appears (messaggio visualizzato) only if LAN interface is selected. With the time on, the TCP connection will stay connected even after the print job has terminated.

Per cosa sta "10 half or full"? Come tradurre...grazie in anticipo!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Italian translation:Vedi frase
Explanation:
Dovrebbero essere le tre velocità di trasmissione dati disponibili: Selezione automatica/10Mb al sec o metà valore/100Mb al sec o metà valore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-07 14:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rettifica: ho fatto una ricerca e ho trovato che Half/full fa riferimento al protocollo Half/Full Duplex. Vedi qui: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Half-duplex

Perciò direi: Selezione automatica/10Mb Half o Full Duplex/100Mb Half o Full Duplex
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gianni !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vedi frase
Gianni Pastore
3suggerimento
Francesca Battaglia


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto select/10 half or full/100 half or full
suggerimento


Explanation:
ciao marilina, non saprei davvero darti una traduzione però ho trovato questo link che spero possa aiutarti.. :S

Francesca


    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk214/technologies_tec...
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie tante anche a te Francesca


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto select/10 half or full/100 half or full
Vedi frase


Explanation:
Dovrebbero essere le tre velocità di trasmissione dati disponibili: Selezione automatica/10Mb al sec o metà valore/100Mb al sec o metà valore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-07 14:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rettifica: ho fatto una ricerca e ho trovato che Half/full fa riferimento al protocollo Half/Full Duplex. Vedi qui: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Half-duplex

Perciò direi: Selezione automatica/10Mb Half o Full Duplex/100Mb Half o Full Duplex


Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie Gianni !