KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

four-colour punch

Italian translation: efficiacia/incisività/forza della quadricromia


14:51 Mar 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Servizi di stampa dal Web
English term or phrase: four-colour punch
XXX Email Template

This email template combines a customisable letter with plenty of four-colour punch.

In bulleted fashion, it quickly outlines the main benefits of XXX, provides space for print provider I.D., phone number, and links.
Andreina Baiano
Italy
Italian translation:efficiacia/incisività/forza della quadricromia
Explanation:
La leggo come te, e mi sembra che la tua soluzione sia più che valida.

Ti propongo una soluzione alternativa, non so se può andar bene nel tuo contesto, vedi tu:

Questo modello di e-mail consente di creare lettere personalizzabili corredate di tutta la forza (/efficacia/incisività) della quadricromia.

Solo un'alternativa! Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2007-03-28 20:34:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te! ;) buona notte!
Selected response from:

Sara Pisano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Sara, molto efficace.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2efficiacia/incisività/forza della quadricromia
Sara Pisano
3quadricromia
Daniela Gardini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quadricromia


Explanation:
Direi che si tratta di un template nei quattro colori comunemente usati in tipografia.

Daniela Gardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efficiacia/incisività/forza della quadricromia


Explanation:
La leggo come te, e mi sembra che la tua soluzione sia più che valida.

Ti propongo una soluzione alternativa, non so se può andar bene nel tuo contesto, vedi tu:

Questo modello di e-mail consente di creare lettere personalizzabili corredate di tutta la forza (/efficacia/incisività) della quadricromia.

Solo un'alternativa! Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2007-03-28 20:34:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te! ;) buona notte!

Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Grazie Sara, molto efficace.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore
53 mins
  -> grazie Gianni :)

agree  xxxsilvia b
1 hr
  -> grazie Silvia :)