KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

File layout

Italian translation: layout del file


06:05 Sep 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: File layout
The regards a file in a computer program.
ITAUJoseph
Italian translation:layout del file
Explanation:
Secondo me si può benissimo lasciare layout.
Selected response from:

Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Grading comment
Mille ringraziamenti per il suo aiuto.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Formato/struttura del file
Alessandra Renna
4impaginazione del fileAlberta Batticciotto
3layout del file
Federica Grimaldi
3disposizione filegiorgioten


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
file layout
disposizione file


Explanation:
More text needed to understand if this could be applicable

giorgioten
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: You wanted more text. Well, the functions of file layout and data specifications.


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
file layout
Formato/struttura del file


Explanation:
Si tratta proprio del tipo di file, della natura del file stesso

"1: Novel and fashion appearance design, comfortable.
2: Support many kinds of digital file layout such as MPEG-1(VCD),MPEG-4(web video camera transmission file layout),MP3,WMA.
3: Multimedia file layout play. Support music/photo/file circle display etc."
http://cgi.ebay.it/CORNICE-DIGITALE---PICTUR-ALBUM-8"---NUOV...
"Incompatible configuration file layout detected"
"Rilevata una struttura del file di configurazione non compatibile"
http://i18n.debian.net/material/po/unstable/main/a/amavisd-n...

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Bertuol
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Angelini Francesco
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Valeria Faber
21 hrs
  -> Grazie, Valeria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
file layout
layout del file


Explanation:
Secondo me si può benissimo lasciare layout.

Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Mille ringraziamenti per il suo aiuto.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file layout
impaginazione del file


Explanation:
si tratta proprio del modo in cui viene impaginato il testo, le figure, i disegni, ecc. di un file

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68