KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Input layouts

Italian translation: layout di immissione dati


06:16 Sep 13, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Input layouts
This regards a computer database program.
ITAUJoseph
Italian translation:layout di immissione dati
Explanation:
Penso che si tratti dello schema dei campi di immissione dati all'interno dei moduli.
Selected response from:

Elisabetta Manuele
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4layout di immissione dati
Elisabetta Manuele
3schede di imput
Ivana Giuliani
3maschere di inserimento dati
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
input layouts
maschere di inserimento dati


Explanation:
ma servirebbe più contesto

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
input layouts
schede di imput


Explanation:
Una possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input layouts
layout di immissione dati


Explanation:
Penso che si tratti dello schema dei campi di immissione dati all'interno dei moduli.


    Reference: http://www.pragmainform.it/board/corso_cb03.htm
    Reference: http://www.germinara.it/freeform.htm
Elisabetta Manuele
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto