KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

output layouts

Italian translation: layout di stampa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output layouts
Italian translation:layout di stampa
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

06:26 Sep 15, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: output layouts
This regards a commercial computer database program.
ITAUJoseph
layout di stampa
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presentazione dei risultati
Margherita Romagnoli
4layout di stampaAlberta Batticciotto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layout di stampa


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentazione dei risultati


Explanation:
se vogliamo utilizzare un linguaggio meno tecnico

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
1 day23 hrs