KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Add to Favorites

Italian translation: Aggiungi a Preferiti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Add to Favorites
Italian translation:Aggiungi a Preferiti
Entered by: Graziano Scaldaferri

19:11 Sep 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Add to Favorites
Usual expression in a browser or on a web site to remember a site.
Ulybka
Germany
Aggiungi a Preferiti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Graziano Scaldaferri
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17Aggiungi a PreferitiGraziano Scaldaferri
5 +2aggiungi ai preferiti
Silvia Guazzoni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
add to favorites
Aggiungi a Preferiti


Explanation:
.

Graziano Scaldaferri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari: assolutamente!!!
1 min
  -> Grazie Caterina!

agree  Chiara Righele: we crossed
2 mins
  -> Grazie Chiara!

agree  Silvia Guazzoni: scusa, non ti avevo visto!
5 mins
  -> Non preoccuparti :)

agree  Gian
13 mins
  -> Grazie Gian!

agree  Maria Ivana Lorenzetti
44 mins
  -> Grazie Maria!

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton: certo. Agree a te perche' hai dato prima la risposta! :-D Ciao Graziano
58 mins
  -> Ciao Liliana, grazie!

agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
1 hr
  -> Grazie Gaetano!

agree  Stefano Asperti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Stefano!

agree  Pnina
1 hr
  -> Grazie Pnina!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: e sì!
2 hrs
  -> E grazie!

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandro!

agree  Alessandra Renna
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandra!

agree  Francesca Gamurrini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  Marmar123
12 hrs

agree  Patricia Sabau
12 hrs

agree  VERTERE
14 hrs

agree  Umberto Cassano
1 day14 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
add to favorites
aggiungi ai preferiti


Explanation:
semplicemente così

Silvia Guazzoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele: crossed
1 min

agree  Stefano Asperti
1 hr