KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

real-world

Italian translation: adeguati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real-world
Italian translation:adeguati
Entered by: Simpa

14:52 Sep 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software di strategia marketing
English term or phrase: real-world
The software works seamlessly with data warehouse and legacy systems, allowing retailers to forecast real-world pricing strategies with actual buying-pattern data.
Simpa
adeguati
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verosimiliGraziano Scaldaferri
4concreto
Elena Ghetti
3adeguati
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verosimili


Explanation:
.

Graziano Scaldaferri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concreto


Explanation:
strategie di prezzo concrete, realistiche

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adeguati


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!