KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

imaged with

Italian translation: configurata con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imaged with
Italian translation:configurata con
Entered by: alby

08:06 Oct 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: imaged with
Contents needed:
• Make sure you use a machine that is imaged with the Pro Image when doing this workshop and that you have an external hard-drive attached to a machine.


grazie
alby
Italy
configurata con
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3configurata con
Oscar Romagnone
3designata per (il)
Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
3con installato il software di Pro Image
piercarlo borelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con installato il software di Pro Image


Explanation:
meno aulico ma secondo me rende il senso

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designata per (il)


Explanation:
Un suggerimento...

Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configurata con


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie a tutti