KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

will the return be worth the investment?

Italian translation: l'investimento darà i suoi frutti?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will the return be worth the investment?
Italian translation:l'investimento darà i suoi frutti?
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

15:04 Nov 9, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Pagina web per sito partner
English term or phrase: will the return be worth the investment?
Ciao a tutti,

stesso documento di prima, per il sito partner di azienda informatica. Non trovo una formulazione elegante per questa frase abbastanza semplice. Sarà che oggi non sono proprio ispirata:-) Grazie per ogni suggerimento.

Gabriella
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
l'investimento darà i suoi frutti?
Explanation:
propostina veloce :-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2il rendimento giustificherà l'investimento?
Mimma Coppola
4 +1l'investimento sarà compensato dal rendimento?
i_r_i_s
3l'investimento darà i suoi frutti?
AdamiAkaPataflo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'investimento darà i suoi frutti?


Explanation:
propostina veloce :-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'investimento sarà compensato dal rendimento?


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Ghisu: si , mi piace!
4 mins
  -> Grazie Lucia!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il rendimento giustificherà l'investimento?


Explanation:
.

Mimma Coppola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Lucardini
13 mins
  -> Grazie laural!

agree  Adele Oliveri: in realtà vanno tutti e tre bene, però questo mi sembra più "d'effetto" :-)
59 mins
  -> Grazie Adele!