KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Playable count

Italian translation: conteggio riproduzioni


10:32 Jan 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / MP3
English term or phrase: Playable count
string=License Inf
string=Request?
string=No License!
string=Online Device
string=Media Device
string=USB Disk
string=Please Wait...
string=Request DRM Time
string=Playable count:
string=Playable from:
string=Playable until:
string=Playable time:
string=Storable time:
string=originalPlayCnt:
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:conteggio riproduzioni
Explanation:
http://www.mimanchitu.it/servizi/MP3/guide_software.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-09 10:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?artnum=93763-it
Selected response from:

Beatrice
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conteggio riproduzioni
Beatrice
4importo dovuto
Monica Cavanenghi
3numero disponibile
Antonio Palumbo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
playable count
conteggio riproduzioni


Explanation:
http://www.mimanchitu.it/servizi/MP3/guide_software.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-09 10:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?artnum=93763-it

Beatrice
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Cavanenghi: agree
1 day28 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
playable count
numero disponibile


Explanation:
In assenza di contesto, si tratta di un semplice suggerimento

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
playable count
importo dovuto


Explanation:
in assenza di ulteriore contesto penso che payable sia sinonimo di due (dovuto, esigibile) e count di amont (importo, ammontare).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day40 mins (2008-01-10 11:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, ho avuto un abbaglio. Ho letto payable anziché playable, per cui concordo con la traduzione di Beatrice "numero riproduzioni"

Monica Cavanenghi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian