KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

performance management competency

Italian translation: competenza gestione performance/rendimento/prestazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance management competency
Italian translation:competenza gestione performance/rendimento/prestazioni
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

17:40 Jan 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / performance management
English term or phrase: performance management competency
A performance management competency can only be a child of another performance management competency or the "All competencies" root node.

I do not understand the meaning ..any suggestions in italian
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
competenza gestione performance/rendimento/prestazioni
Explanation:
Ti do diverse opzioni per "performance", vedi tu qual è la migliore nel contesto.
Selected response from:

Monica Paola Burattini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1competenza gestione performance/rendimento/prestazioni
Monica Paola Burattini
3competenza per la gestione del rendimento
Monica Cavanenghi
3competenze nella/per la gestione della performance
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competenza gestione performance/rendimento/prestazioni


Explanation:
Ti do diverse opzioni per "performance", vedi tu qual è la migliore nel contesto.

Monica Paola Burattini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galya Ivanova: gestione prestazioni
1 day14 hrs
  -> Grazie!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
competenze nella/per la gestione della performance


Explanation:
modelli/modello di competenze per la gestione della performance

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
competenza per la gestione del rendimento


Explanation:
Vedi tu in base al contesto se può andare bene rendimento.

Monica Cavanenghi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian