KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

rating scale

Italian translation: scala di valutazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rating scale
Italian translation:scala di valutazione
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

17:46 Jan 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / rating scale
English term or phrase: rating scale
The selected rating scale is currently used for assessing one or more of the following: competencies, feedback items, performance plan goals, performance programs, training evaluations. here is the complete text
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
scala di valutazione
Explanation:
vedi riscontri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-01-09 17:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase nello specifico:

La scala di valutazione selezionata viene utilizzata....
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11scala di valutazione
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
5 +1scale di valutazione
Gentiana Kasemi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scale di valutazione


Explanation:
Qualche volta viene lasciato anche in originale, visto che è un particolare strumento di valutazione (con una sua "storia" racchiusa nel nome).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-09 17:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intendevo, "scala di valutazione"

Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana
12 mins
  -> grazie

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
scala di valutazione


Explanation:
vedi riscontri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-01-09 17:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase nello specifico:

La scala di valutazione selezionata viene utilizzata....


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=rating+scale+scala+di+va...
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Palumbo: D'accordo!
6 mins
  -> Grazie Antonio!

agree  Monica Varvella
8 mins
  -> Grazie Monica!

agree  Fulvia Medana
11 mins
  -> Grazie Fulvia!

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
12 mins
  -> Grazie Emanuela!

agree  mariant
33 mins
  -> Grazie Mariant!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
54 mins
  -> Grazie Alberta!

agree  Serena Tutino
1 hr
  -> Grazie Serena!

agree  Luisa Fiorini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Luisa!

agree  Magda Falcone
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Mijdel!

agree  Jerome Tallandier
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Paola!

agree  Oscar Romagnone: Ebbene sì, appartengo al popolo della notte!! :)
1 day6 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar, anche tu notturno eh! ;-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Luisa Fiorini