KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

switch resolutions

Italian translation: cambiare risoluzione / passare da una risoluzione all'altra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switch resolutions
Italian translation:cambiare risoluzione / passare da una risoluzione all'altra
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

17:59 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: switch resolutions
ePresentation lets you quickly and easily connect to projectors and switch resolutions when your in a hurry.

software incluso in un notebook
Elena Favero
Italy
cambiare risoluzione / passare da una risoluzione all'altra
Explanation:
presumo che si tratti della risoluzione dello schermo e/o della presentazione
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6cambiare risoluzione / passare da una risoluzione all'altra
Adele Oliveri
3cambiare la definizione, variazione della risoluzione
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cambiare risoluzione / passare da una risoluzione all'altra


Explanation:
presumo che si tratti della risoluzione dello schermo e/o della presentazione

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore
6 mins
  -> grazie Gianni :-)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Monica Varvella
4 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Federico Zanolla
4 hrs
  -> grazie morby :-)

agree  Luca Ruella
16 hrs
  -> grazie Luca :-)

agree  mariant
6 days
  -> grazie mariant :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cambiare la definizione, variazione della risoluzione


Explanation:
risoluzione pixel

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench