KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

major system impact

Italian translation: eventi di grave impatto sul sistema


08:23 Mar 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: major system impact
Defect classification:
Critical - Major system impact and/or serious regulatory compliance issue such as: data integrity or data loss, incorrect calculations.
didiv
Italian translation:eventi di grave impatto sul sistema
Explanation:
eventi di grave impatto sul sistema
Selected response from:

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eventi di grave impatto sul sistema
Valerie Scaletta
4gravi incidenze sul sistema
Nedim Sahovic
3problemi che determinano gravi conseguenze sul sistema
Antonio Palumbo
3eventi a elevata incidenza sull'integrità del sistema
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eventi a elevata incidenza sull'integrità del sistema


Explanation:
una possibilità, anche se molto lunga

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
problemi che determinano gravi conseguenze sul sistema


Explanation:
...un'altra possibilità!

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gravi incidenze sul sistema


Explanation:
oppure "grave/forte impatto sul sistema", perché è più semplice...

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eventi di grave impatto sul sistema


Explanation:
eventi di grave impatto sul sistema

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Salardi
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Patrizia Detassis
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
15 hrs
  -> grazie