KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

defect fixes

Italian translation: correzioni dei difetti


10:46 Mar 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: defect fixes
“Point Patches” means defect fixes created under tight impact control allowing limited testing for fast turnaround
didiv
Italian translation:correzioni dei difetti
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4correzioni dei difetti
Antonio Palumbo
3rimedi
Zea_Mays
3correzioni degli errori
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
correzioni dei difetti


Explanation:
***

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pisano: ups... incrociati! ;)
1 min
  -> Grazie, Sara

agree  Barbara Salardi
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Barbara

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Cristina

agree  Monica Cavanenghi
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
correzioni degli errori


Explanation:
HTH
sara


    Reference: http://blogs.sun.com/exoteric/entry/point_patches_explained
Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rimedi


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-03-14 10:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

provvedimenti/dispositivi di riparazione

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7