KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Dictionary list could not be updated! Please check your internet connection.

Italian translation: Impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! Verifica di essere connesso ad internet.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dictionary list could not be updated! Please check your internet connection.
Italian translation:Impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! Verifica di essere connesso ad internet.
Entered by: Paola_P

19:54 Mar 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software term
English term or phrase: Dictionary list could not be updated! Please check your internet connection.
used in a software
komedya
impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! verifica di essere connesso ad internet
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Paola_P
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Impossibile aggiornare l'elenco dizionari. Verificare la connessione a Internet.
SilvanaCollura
5Impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! Si prega di controllare la connessione internet
Elisa Malagoli
4impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! verifica di essere connesso ad internetPaola_P


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dictionary list could not be updated! please check your internet connection.
impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! verifica di essere connesso ad internet


Explanation:


Paola_P
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dictionary list could not be updated! please check your internet connection.
Impossibile aggiornare l'elenco dizionari. Verificare la connessione a Internet.


Explanation:
Impossibile aggiornare l'elenco dizionari. Verificare la connessione a Internet.

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Varvella
22 mins
  -> grazie Monica

agree  Francesca Siotto
46 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Federico Zanolla
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
11 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  alby
12 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Sara Pisano: noooo era questa quella più corretta... :'(
15 hrs
  -> grazie Sara

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dictionary list could not be updated! please check your internet connection.
Impossibile aggiornare la lista dei dizionari! Si prega di controllare la connessione internet


Explanation:
The software is not able to upload the dictionary list because there is probably no internet connection

Elisa Malagoli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian