KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

is rolled through the pharmaceutical industry

Italian translation: viene estesa all'industria farmaceutica...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is rolled through the pharmaceutical industry
Italian translation:viene estesa all'industria farmaceutica...
Entered by: Cristina Lo Bianco

20:17 Mar 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: is rolled through the pharmaceutical industry
Infrastructure upgrade commitment
The infrastructure (such as database engine and Operating Systems) has its own lifecycle and is rolled through the pharmaceutical industry at a fairly low pace due to the inherent risks and validation costs.
**** recognizes that its product Full Support configuration must also be in Active Support by the infrastructure provider
didiv
viene estesa all'industria farmaceutica...
Explanation:
...in tempi piuttosto lungi a causa dei rischi inerenti e dei costi....
Selected response from:

Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4è condotta/gestita dall'industria farmaceutica
Ketty Federico
3viene estesa all'industria farmaceutica...
Cristina Lo Bianco


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è condotta/gestita dall'industria farmaceutica


Explanation:
dal contesto , è quello che ci leggo

Ketty Federico
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viene estesa all'industria farmaceutica...


Explanation:
...in tempi piuttosto lungi a causa dei rischi inerenti e dei costi....

Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie!