KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Invalid "Actionee" entry.

Italian translation: operatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Invalid "Actionee" entry.
Italian translation:operatore
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

17:02 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Invalid "Actionee" entry.
English term or phrase: Invalid "Actionee" entry.
another intravista comand..not sure on actionee, microsoft leaves it in english, but the client of the software wants the word in italian.
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
operatore
Explanation:
Wikipedia descrive "actionee" come la persona addetta ad eseguire una certa azione. Usato nel campo dell'ingegneria.
Selected response from:

Gobbi Ale
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3operatoreGobbi Ale
3attuanteozzi


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invalid "actionee" entry.
attuante


Language variant: attuatore

Explanation:
ente attuante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-04-29 17:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imissione di attuante non valida

ozzi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invalid "actionee" entry.
operatore


Explanation:
Wikipedia descrive "actionee" come la persona addetta ad eseguire una certa azione. Usato nel campo dell'ingegneria.


    Reference: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/actionee
Gobbi Ale
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4