KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

"Paper-clip" annotation icon, Font scale

Italian translation: icona annotazioni a graffetta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"paper clip" annotation icon
Italian translation:icona annotazioni a graffetta
Entered by: SimoC

10:20 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: "Paper-clip" annotation icon, Font scale
Titoli.
SimoC
icona annotazioni a graffetta, grandezza carattere
Explanation:
e' la icona di Allega di solito
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2icona annotazioni a graffetta, grandezza carattere
Domenica Grangiotti
4Icona per Allegati, Grandezza CarattereKimmy
3 +1Vedi sotto
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere "icona di annotazione a graffetta" e "grandezza (dei) font".

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: o caratteri
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
icona annotazioni a graffetta, grandezza carattere


Explanation:
e' la icona di Allega di solito

Domenica Grangiotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Grassi
21 mins

agree  gmel117608
14 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Icona per Allegati, Grandezza Carattere


Explanation:
Non è Attach l'icona a graffetta??????

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish