KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Low, Middle High Bytes

Italian translation: byte basso, medio, alto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low, Middle High Bytes
Italian translation:byte basso, medio, alto
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

01:41 Oct 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / computer programming
English term or phrase: Low, Middle High Bytes
The specifications of the command data (Data Low Byte, Data Low Middle Byte, Data High Middle Byte, and Data High Byte) are shown below.
Bruno Capitelli
byte basso, medio, alto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a basso, medio alto numero di byte
Giusi Pasi
4 +1byte basso, medio, altoMarcello Napolitano


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
byte basso, medio, alto


Explanation:
.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
3 days8 hrs

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a basso, medio alto numero di byte


Explanation:
Io ho sempre sentito parlare di numero di byte (senza s, in italiano)

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4