KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

terminal client session

Italian translation: sessione terminal client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal client session
Italian translation:sessione terminal client
Entered by: byteman

23:11 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: terminal client session
In xxx for Windows NT/2000/XP/2003 from version 3.75 onwards, a command-line qualifier for the setup program enables you to run Setup in a terminal client session.
Marina Capalbo
sessione terminal client
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 05:15:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.microsoft.com/italy/ntserver/terminalserver/exec/...

Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sessione terminal client
byteman
3in una sessione client da un terminal (server)Alessandro Potalivo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in una sessione client da un terminal (server)


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sessione terminal client


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 05:15:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.microsoft.com/italy/ntserver/terminalserver/exec/...




    Reference: http://campus.uniroma1.it/docs/Sophos/help/ita/readmes/readn...
byteman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie