KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

much the same as applying smoothing ...

Italian translation: analogamente


05:04 Mar 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: much the same as applying smoothing ...
The shape smoothing option enables you to set that smoothing action, much the same as applying smoothing to a typical path.
Vale
Italian translation:analogamente
Explanation:
in modo del tutto analogo all'applicazione...
così come avviene per l'applicazione...

altre opzioni.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Drem
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analogamenteDrem
4allo stesso modo dell'applicazione della levigatura/rifinituraCheyenne
4in modo praticamente identico all'applicazione della sfumatura ..
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in modo praticamente identico all'applicazione della sfumatura ..


Explanation:
oppure:
in modo virtualmente identico ...

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allo stesso modo dell'applicazione della levigatura/rifinitura


Explanation:
di un'immagine

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analogamente


Explanation:
in modo del tutto analogo all'applicazione...
così come avviene per l'applicazione...

altre opzioni.
Ciao!

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
13 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
462 days