KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

boilerplate text

Italian translation: c'è nei glossari una risposta che dovrebbe fare al caso tuo


13:29 Apr 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: boilerplate text
Rendering boilerplate text from form object named %1
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:c'è nei glossari una risposta che dovrebbe fare al caso tuo
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=436517&keyword=boilerplate
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4c'è nei glossari una risposta che dovrebbe fare al caso tuo
Maurizio Valente
3testo "boilerplate"Rossana


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c'è nei glossari una risposta che dovrebbe fare al caso tuo


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=436517&keyword=boilerplate

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testo "boilerplate"


Explanation:
Ciao! Non so se può esserti d'aiuto, ma nei siti che ho visitato in google si parla di boilerplate system che comuque non viene tradotto. Te li indico, così puoi andare a curiosare. Se proprio devi tradurlo, questo è il mio suggerimento!
Ciao


    Reference: http://elite.polito.it/tesi/debandi.pdf
    Reference: http://www.zope.it/Members/paolo/traduzioneLibri/Zopebook2.6...
Rossana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4