KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

scrapbook

Italian translation: raccoglitore


16:58 Aug 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: scrapbook
é un tool di Office 2004 per Mac. Come va tradotto in italiano
Annalisa Buraglio
United Kingdom
Italian translation:raccoglitore
Explanation:
"Office Scrapbook" -> "Raccoglitore Office", nella vecchia versione di PowerPoint per Mac era "Archivio Appunti"
Selected response from:

Chiara Comini
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4raccoglitore
Chiara Comini
4blocco noteRoberto Rossetti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
raccoglitore


Explanation:
"Office Scrapbook" -> "Raccoglitore Office", nella vecchia versione di PowerPoint per Mac era "Archivio Appunti"


    Reference: http://www.macitynet.it/macity/servizispeciali/office2004.sh...
    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/annunci/office/generale/offic...
Chiara Comini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
44 mins

agree  byteman
10 hrs

agree  xxxtr.: anche in Internet Explorer per Mac
22 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocco note


Explanation:
un alternativa

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8