KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Play Name on entry and Name on exit

Italian translation: pronuncia il tuo nome all'entrata e all'uscita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Play Name on entry and Name on exit
Italian translation:pronuncia il tuo nome all'entrata e all'uscita
Entered by: Emanuela Pighini

16:07 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Play Name on entry and Name on exit
"Play Name on entry and Name on exit" is a message appearing on the instructions to access an audio conference meeting.
This is all I know about the context... I have a series of messages like: "Number of partecipants", "Conference meeting ID" and "Your conference was submitted successfully" and one of this message is the one I have posted.
Can somebody help me with a suggestion?

Thanks in advance
Olimpia
olimpia martinelli
pronuncia il tuo nome all'entrata e all'uscita
Explanation:
Non conosco l'applicazione in questione, ma secondo me ti dà la possibilità di pronunciare il tuo nome quando accedi e quando esci dalla conferenza. Oppure in alternativa il nome è pronunciato da un software che legge un testo inserito dall'utente.

Solo un suggerimento...
Selected response from:

Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie... ancora!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3digitare il nome all'apertura e alla chiusura del programmalocker
3pronuncia il tuo nome all'entrata e all'uscita
Emanuela Pighini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
play name on entry and name on exit
pronuncia il tuo nome all'entrata e all'uscita


Explanation:
Non conosco l'applicazione in questione, ma secondo me ti dà la possibilità di pronunciare il tuo nome quando accedi e quando esci dalla conferenza. Oppure in alternativa il nome è pronunciato da un software che legge un testo inserito dall'utente.

Solo un suggerimento...

Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Grazie... ancora!!!!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
play name on entry and name on exit
digitare il nome all'apertura e alla chiusura del programma


Explanation:
my suggestion

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17