KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Single/Dual card

Italian translation: singola / doppia scheda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single/Dual card
Italian translation:singola / doppia scheda
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

16:10 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Single/Dual card
Always referring to the same messages of the previous questionm there are other two messages

"Single card meeting"
"Dual card error"

What is single and dual in this case? Singolo e duplice?
Thx
olimpia martinelli
singola / doppia scheda
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere così, vedi il link in inglese ed il corrispondente in italiano, spiega anche cosa significa
Selected response from:

Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
E' sicuramente quello perché il testo fa riferimento a tutti i prodotti Nortel e non riuscivo a trovare il corrispondente in italiano del termine

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scheda semplice o scheda compostalocker
3singola / doppia scheda
Emanuela Pighini


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single/dual card
singola / doppia scheda


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere così, vedi il link in inglese ed il corrispondente in italiano, spiega anche cosa significa


    Reference: http://www.nortelnetworks.com/products/01/meridian/mer1/inte...
    Reference: http://www.nortelnetworks.com/products/01/meridian/mer1/coll...
Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
E' sicuramente quello perché il testo fa riferimento a tutti i prodotti Nortel e non riuscivo a trovare il corrispondente in italiano del termine

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single/dual card
scheda semplice o scheda composta


Explanation:
my suggestion

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17