KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

severity error

Italian translation: errore grave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:severity error
Italian translation:errore grave
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

10:44 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: severity error
è un messaggio di errore.
errore severo? help please!
Francesca Siotto
Errore grave
Explanation:
?? c'è un testo a cui fare riferimento..
Selected response from:

Simpa
Grading comment
andava bene 'grave'. Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4its "errore di severità"
Michael Deliso
3Errore grave
Simpa


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its "errore di severità"


Explanation:
not errore severo. It is about the class or degree of severity

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Errore grave


Explanation:
?? c'è un testo a cui fare riferimento..

Simpa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
andava bene 'grave'. Grazie!!