KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

push the boundaries...

Italian translation: allargano i confini


17:15 Feb 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: push the boundaries...
Our engineers consistently push the boundaries of software technology to enhance the digital art experience.
Val
Italian translation:allargano i confini
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-02-16 17:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ampliano gli orizzonti
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2allargano i confini
Maurizio Valente
3 +1superano i confinipaolamonaco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superano i confini


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-16 17:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: vanno oltre i confini della tecnologia...

paolamonaco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  deud
4 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
allargano i confini


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-02-16 17:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ampliano gli orizzonti

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nydas77
59 mins

agree  Simo Blom
18 hrs